I work on a yacht and currently hold a B1 working Visa for the US that is valid for 10 years. Currently have 8 years left on the visa. I am South African and my fiancee is American. She wishes to remain in the US close to her family and continue the work she is doing. We wish to get married, but I cannot have restrictions on my entry and departure due to the nature of my work. Should we marry in the US or SA?

Similar Threads: